AGLYTINON STEARYL

カンゾウ.gif
Active Component
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Specification
JSQII
Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
Product detail
Cosme / Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate / powder

Characteristics
A white or pale yellowish powder, odourless.
Fat-soluble in ethanol, flow-paraffin, and vaseline.
Very slightly soluble in water, propylene glycol, and glycerin.

Efficacy and Effect
Consists of glycyrrhizic acid to which stearyl alcohol has been ester-bonded.
Compared with glycyrrhizic acid, more readily soluble in oils such as olive and cottonseed oils, and more effective in its anti-inflammatory activities.
Used in cosmetics and medicine to prevent skin inflammation and rashes.

plant of origin
Licorice derivatives
PAGE TOP