Ashlex BG (Ashwagandha Leaf Ectract)

ashwagandaleaf2.jpg
Active Component
Ashwagandha Leaf Extract BG
Specification
Private specification
Physiological Functions
・Antiaging activity
・Protection skin from UV damage
・Antimutagenic activity
・Antigenotoxic activity
・Tumor cell-specific growth inhibitory activity
・Telomerase inhibitory activity
Product detail
Cosme / Ashwagandha Leaf Extract BG / Private Specification / Brown liquid    

■INCI name:
WITHANIA SOMNIFERA LEAF EXTRACT
■Characteristics:
Brown liquid with characteristic odor
■Plant of Origin:
Ashwagandha (Leaf)
Withania somnifera

■Withania somnifera:
Withania somnifera, or Ashwagandha, is native to drier parts of India. It is a perennial herb that reaches about 1m in nature.
Ashwagandha is one of the most vital herbs in Ayurvedic healings and called "Queen of Ayurveda". It has been in use for last 3000 years and the root has been claimed to have a variety of health-promoting effects.
The stem and leaf are also edible. It has been cultivated in Japan.

■Applications:
Ashlex is recommended for those who;
・want to keep young for ever
・begin to show the signs of aging in skin

■Usage example...
Cosmetics
PAGE TOP